MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Sea Otter Classic - Short Track Results

Posted by: Shannon Boffeli |May 1, 2012 1:56 AM
Max Plaxton and Katerina Nash Win at Sea Otter

Results

Pro Men

1,

Max Plaxton

Specialized

2,

Sam Schultz

Subaru/Trek

3,

Geoff Kabush

Scott/3Rox

4,

Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski

Subaru/Trek

5,

Barry Wicks

Kona

6,

Todd Wells

Specialized

7,

Russell Finsterwald

Subaru/Trek

8,

Sid Taberlay

Kenda/H2O

9,

Burry Stander

Specialized

10,

Colin Cares

Kenda/Felt

11,

Stephen Ettinger

BMC

12,

Howard Grotts

Specialized

13,

Spencer Paxson

Kona

14,

Thomas Turner

Jamis

15,

Alex Grant

Cannondale

16,

Kris Sneddon

Kona

17,

Mitchell Hoke

Clif Bar

18,

Andrew Watson

Norco Factory

19,

Troy Wells

Clif Bar

20,

Kerry Werner

BMC

21,

Carl Decker

Giant

22,

Neal Kindree

Specialized

23,

Adam Morka

Trek Canada

24,

Jason Sager

Jamis

25,

Cory Wallace

Kona

26,

Cameron Jette

Scott/3Rox

27,

Andrew LíEsperance

Norco Factory

28,

Macky Franklin

 

29,

Brendon Davids

Sho-Air

30,

Josh Carlson

Giant

31,

Cody Kaiser

California Giant Berries

32,

Ken Onodera

Specialized

33,

Drew Edsall

Kenda/Felt

34,

Jason Moeschler

 

35,

Thomas Bundgaard

Racing 29ers

36,

Kevin Smallman

 

37,

Zach Valdez

Whole Athlete

38,

Miguel Valadez

Ellsworth

39,

Tanner Hurst

American Classic

40,

Brady Kappius

Clif Bar

41,

Alex Wild

 

42,

Yuki Ikeda

Topeak/Ergon


Pro Women

1,

Katerina Nash

Luna

2,

Lea Davison

Specialized

3,

Catharine Pendrel

Luna

4,

Heather Irmiger

Trek/Subaru

5,

Eva Lechner

Colnago

6,

Georgia Gould

Luna

7,

Nathalie Schneitter

Colnago

8,

Pua Mata

Sho-Air

9,

Chloe Woodruff

Crankbrothers

10,

Emily Batty

Trek/Subaru

11,

Kelli Emmett

Giant

12,

Meredith Miller

California Giant Berries

13,

Amanda Sin

Scott-3Rox

14,

Allison Mann

Bikes 4 Boobs

15,

Teal Stetson-Lee

Luna

16,

Nina Baum

Stanís NoTubes Elite

17,

Jenny Smith

Stanís NoTubes Elite

18,

Kelsy Bingham

Team Jamis

19,

Jamie Busch

Quadzilla

20,

Kaila Hart

Stanís NoTubes Elite

21,

Wan Lin Chang

Specialized Racing

22,

Shannon Gibson

Stanís NoTubes Elite

23,

Sydney Fox

 

24,

Vanessa Humic

Stanís NoTubes Elite

25,

Sarah Kaufmann

Stanís NoTubes Elite

26,

Haley Smith

Norco Fatory Team

DNF

Judy Freeman

Crankbrothers

Close (X)