MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

US Mountain Bike Nationals: Short Track and Super-D

Posted by: Jen Hanks |August 10, 2012 10:35 PM

Pro Women Short Track:

 

1

Lea Davison

Specialized Factory Racing

29:23

2

Georgia Gould

Luna Pro Team

0:00:01

3

Mary McConneloug

Kenda-Seven-NoTubes

0:00:35

4

Chloe Woodruff

Crankbrothers Race Club 11

0:00:49

5

Meredith Miller

California Giant Berry Farms

0:00:55

6

Teal Stetson-Lee

Luna Pro Team

 

7

Kelli Emmett

Giant Mountain Bike Team

 

8

Heather Irmiger

Subaru/Trek

 

9

Erin Huck

Tokyo Joeís

 

10

Pua Mata

Sho-Air

 

11

Rebecca Gross

Tough Girl Cyclilng

 

12

Nina Baum

Stanís NoTubes Elite

 

13

Kathy Sherwin

Stanís NoTubes Elite

 

14

Judy Freeman

 

 

15

Lauren Catlin

Durango Devo

 

16

Rose Grant

Sportsman and Ski Haus

 

17

Evelyn Dong

 

 

18

Amy Dombroski

 

 

19

Heidi Rentz

 

 

20

Kaila Hart

Stanís NoTubes Elite

 

21

Sage Wilderman

Durango Devo

 

 

Pro Men Short Track:

1

Todd Wells

Specialized  Racing

29:46

2

Jeremiah Bishop

Cannondale Factory Racing

0:00:16

3

Adam Craig

Rabobank/Giant Offroad Team

0:00:21

4

Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski

Subaru/Trek

0:00:27

5

Stephen Ettinger

Wenatchee Valley Velo

0:00:34

6

Jonathan Page

 

 

7

Sam Scultz

Subaru/Trek

 

8

Mitchell Hoke

Team Clif Bar

 

9

Russell Finsterwald

Front Rangers Junior Cycling

 

10

Spencer Paxson

Kona Bicycles

 

11

Troy Wells

 

 

12

Howard Grotts

Fort Lewis College

 

13

Macky Franklin

Orbea TuffShed

 

14

Skyler Trujillo

Niner Stans Ergon

 

15

Cody Kaiser

California Giant Berry Farms

 

16

Zachary Valdez

Whole Athlete-Specialized

 

17

Carl Decker

Giant Factory

 

18

Ryan Trebon

 

 

19

Michael Broderick

Kenda-Seven-NoTubes

 

20

Colton Andersen

Durango Devo

 

21

Colin Cares

Kenda/Felt

 

22

Alexander Grant

Cannondale Factory Racing

 

23

Robert Marion

American Classic Pro Team

 

24

Kevin Bradford-Parish

 

 

25

Tad Elliott

Rocky Mountain Chocolate

 

26

Braden Kappius

Team Clif Bar

 

27

Samuel Morrison

The Gear Movement/Epic Pro

 

28

Corey Stelljes

 

 

29

Cole Oberman

Guys Racing Club

 

30

Seamus Powell

 

 

31

Kerry Werner

BMC Development Team

 

32

Tyler Gauthier

Culvers Racing p/b Meyer Fam

 

33

Travis Glysson

AZ Devo

 

34

Greg Krieger

Eriksen Cycles

 

35

Payson Mcelveen

USA U23

 

36

Davis Bentley

Above Category Racing

 

37

Mason Bond

 

 

38

Drew Edsall

Kenda/Felt

 

39

Lewis Gaffney

Team F.I. Taos

 

40

David Harrison

Wild Rockies Racing Team

 

41

Tanner Hurst

Carpe Diem Racing

 

42

Peter Ostroski

Wild Things/Rocky Mountain

 

43

Rich Weis

Trek/Subaru

 

44

Travis Woodruff

Trek Bicycle Store Boulder

 

45

Brent Gorman

Volkswagon Boise

 

46

Darren Lightfieldq

WildRockies Inc

 

47

Jorge Munoz

Dominion-Falcon Bank

 

48

Alex Wild

 

 

 

Pro Women Super-D

1

Kelli Emmett

Giant Mountain Bike Team

24:33

2

Elizabeth English

 

0:00:18.1

3

Lea Davison

Specialized Factory Racing

0:00:25:4

4

Heather Irmiger

Subaru/Trek

0:00:51.6

5

Kathy Sherwin

Stanís NoTubes Elite

0:01:07.9

6

Sarah Tesher

Durango Devo

 

7

Jamie Busch

 

 

8

Carolynn Romaine

 

 

9

Nina Baum

Stanís NoTubesElite

 

10

Simone Kastner

Mud Honey Cycling

 

11

Lauren Catlin

Durango Devo

 

 

Pro Men Super-D

1

Adam Craig

Rabbobank/Giant Offroad Team

0:21:26.1

2

Carl Decker

Giant Factory

0:00:01.3

3

Macky Franklin

Orbea-Tuff Shed

0:00:13.1

4

Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski

Subaru/Trek

0:00:21.5

5

Colton Anderson

Durango Devo

0:00:36.4

6

Cody Kaiser

California Giant Berry

 

7

Adam Snyder

Jamis Bikes

 

8

Alexander Grant

Cannondale Factory Racing

 

9

Michael Zanetti

 

 

10

Andrew Juiliano

 

 

12

Michael Broderick

Kenda-Seven-NoTubes

 

13

Mason Bond

Felt/Giro

 

14

Bryan Fawley

Orbea USA

 

15

Michael Hosey

Marin Factory Racing

 

16

Zach McDonald

Team Rapha-Focus

 

17

Brennan Wodtli

 

 

19

Spencer Paxon

Kona Bicycles

 

20

Nick Gibson

Scenic City Velo

 

21

Miguel Ramos

 

 

22

Peter Ostroski

Wild Things/Rocky Mountain

 

23

Logan Wetzel

Noble Bikes

 

24

Robert Marion

American Classic Pro Team

 

26

Greg Krieger

Eriksen Cycles

 

27

Cole Oberman

Guys Racing Club

 

28

Will McDonald

Cole Sport

 

29

David Harrison

Wild Rockies Racing Team

 

30

Colby Pastore

Santa Cruz X Fusion

 

34

Tanner Hurst

Carpe Diem Racing

 

35

John Curry

Gallatin Alpine Sports

 

 

Braden Kappius

Team Clif Bar

 

 

Aaron Bradford

Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster

 

 

Joe Lawwill

Shimano

 

 

Phil Grove

Sportsman & Ski Haus

 

 

Todd Byle

 

 

 

Gregory Carpenter

Funkier Clothing-Carvers Brewing

 

 

Chad Cheeney

Durango Devo

 

 

Close (X)