MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Breck Epic Stage VI: Breckenridge, Colorado

Posted by: Jen Hanks |August 27, 2011 11:13 PM

Solo Open Men:
1 (1) 12 CARES Colin 2:10:01.7
2 (2) 16 RAMIREZ FEDERIXO 2:10:19.7
3 (3) 17 PEARCE Colby 2:13:13.7
4 (4) 15 SHELDEN Taylor 2:13:56.2
5 (5) 4 AUFDERHEIDE Ben 2:14:42.5
6 (6) 1 TOSTADO Josh 2:15:18.2
7 (7) 14 HARLAN Blake 2:16:16.7
8 (8) 18 BROWN Travis 2:17:23.5
9 (9) 9 CHAMBERS Cameron 2:18:03.6
10 (10) 10 DAVIS Jonathan 2:21:00.8
11 (11) 11 FRANKLIN Macky 2:21:45.2
12 (12) 19 TRUITT Nick 2:23:32.9
13 (14) 8 MORRISON Samuel 2:25:07.0
14 (17) 6 KANE Kevin 2:25:53.3
15 (19) 13 BADDICK Chris 2:26:33.9
16 (21) 5 MCGOVERN Chris 2:28:54.0
17 (24) 7 CONERLY Kevin 2:33:17.3
18 (57) 3 PHELAN Christopher 2:58:00.0
19 (72) 2 BALL Phillip 3:04:46.1

Solo Open Women:
1 (69) 105 TILLEY Jen 3:03:37.9
Carbondale ***
T2 (T74) 108 LINDQUIST Katherine 3:05:56.7
Steamboat Springs +2:18.8
T2 (T74) 110 LOONEY Sonya 3:05:56.7
Boulder +2:18.8
T2 (T74) 112 YEAGER Selene 3:05:56.7
Emmaus PA +2:18.8
5 (88) 111 MUNOZ Brenda 3:15:59.1
Costa Rica +12:21.2
6 (T100) 106 COCHRAN Molly 3:35:16.8

Solo Singlespeed:
1 (16) 114 MELLEY Michael 2:25:16.1
Tempe
2 (25) 117 ANDERSON Vince 2:34:13.3
Grand Junction
3 (36) 113 LOCKEY Rob 2:45:43.6
Indian Hills
4 (37) 116 CARTER jeffrey 2:45:51.0
Denver
5 (67) 118 DILLEN Rich 3:02:35.4
Charlotte
6 (68) 115 ODLE John 3:03:20.8
Boise
7 (92) 120 KEILLER Peter 3:22:35.7

Solo 30+ Men:
1 (13) 125 VAN DER MERWE Werner MarathonMMTB.com 2:25:04.3
London
2 (22) 45 SCHILLING Mike Wilderness Sports 2:31:29.9
breckenridge
3 (23) 27 DIGERONIMO Rich 2:32:17.0
Denver
4 (31) 35 KVERNSTUEN Geir_Ottar 2:37:24.3
Oslo
5 (33) 44 ARAYA MARIO 2:43:56.9
COSTA RICA
6 (35) 121 FUGITT Jon 2:45:17.3
Trabuco Canyon
7 (38) 30 DUTTON Robin 2:46:17.1
nanaimo
8 (T41) 42 COMBS Jesse 2:47:39.4
HOUSTON
9 (43) 39 HURST Chris 2:47:47.1
Little Rock
10 (46) 40 PAUWELS Steven 2:50:14.1
Aarschot (Belgium)
11 (53) 29 HVIZDOS Grant 2:53:42.8
canmore
12 (54) 28 JAUQUET Andrew 2:54:50.2
Littleton
13 (55) 32 ORMEROD Kevin 2:56:29.7
Santa Fe
14 (66) 31 AHERN Cormac 3:01:48.7
Dublin Ireland
15 (T70) 33 HARPER Tim 3:04:45.5
Invermere
16 (78) 43 NESSE Oystein 3:07:41.6
Molde
17 (T81) 34 VAN_LIERDE Christophe 3:11:28.6
Roeselare
18 (87) 36 GRAY Josh 3:15:56.5
Louisville
19 (104) 38 THOMPSON Steven 3:42:40.6
Colorado Springs
20 (T111) 41 GARCIA Alex 4:42:14.6
Marietta GA
Solo 40+ Men:
1 (15) 52 PAELINCK Peter 2:25:15.8
Bekkevoort
2 (20) 49 LLINARES Mark 2:27:42.1
Jackson
3 (27) 55 BUSHNELL Trever 2:35:46.8
4 (30) 122 MASLACH Brian ProCycling 2:37:23.8
5 (32) 57 PATTERSON Scott 2:41:25.1
Manitou Springs
6 (39) 48 BRODZINSKI Tom 2:46:46.9
Calgary
7 (T41) 46 PATTISON Gregg 2:47:39.4
Lakeville
8 (45) 61 KING Daniel 2:49:24.6
Phoenix
9 (56) 50 HEWITSON Ron 2:57:58.7
Nanaimo
10 (61) 58 MOON Lennie 2:59:45.6
Alabaster
11 (64) 64 RIGGS John 3:00:17.5
Christiansted
12 (73) 53 HALL Gary 3:04:59.0
Phoenix
13 (80) 63 PODGORNY Eman 3:08:53.9
vail
14 (T81) 51 PLAS Stefan 3:11:28.6
9300
15 (85) 47 SHEILD Brad 3:14:35.9
Denver
16 (102) 54 DROGULA Danny 3:38:55.3
Columbus MS
17 (105) 123 LEE Robert Team Psycho 3:42:45.8
T18 (T111) 95 BACCE Mario Gustavo 4:42:14.6
T18 (T111) 60 GONZALES Volois 4:42:14.6
T18 (T111) 59 PACHANO Manuel 4:42:14.6
Solo 50+ Men
1 (26) 89 CRAMER Rich 2:34:45.2
Beaverton OR
2 (28) 78 WILSON Bruce 2:36:50.8
Temecula
3 (40) 74 HERSHBERGER Mark 2:47:12.8
Jackson
4 (44) 100 ERIKSEN Kent 2:48:13.6
Steamboat Springs
5 (48) 97 SOULIER Jeff 2:51:26.3
Kihei HI
6 (52) 80 CAHOW Dean 2:53:41.4
Evergreen
7 (59) 98 MITCHELL Jim 2:59:09.7
Jackson
8 (60) 96 LAROCHE Robert 2:59:14.0
Scottsdale
9 (77) 79 QUINN Tom 3:06:52.3
jordan
10 (T81) 82 METZGER Rick 3:11:28.6
Calgary
11 (89) 77 LABISSONNIERE Paul 3:16:03.4
Edmonton
12 (93) 84 HALWA Mark 3:22:47.0
Invermere
13 (95) 99 BORSATO Peter 3:25:51.9
Invermere
14 (97) 85 SMITH Kelly 3:30:18.9
Boise
15 (99) 87 BURKHALTER Delynn 3:31:35.3
Columbus
16 (T100) 90 LONG Dirk 3:35:16.8
HONG KONG
17 (110) 83 OSTRANDER Stephen 3:59:54.7
Invermere
Clydesdale:
1 (34) 26 HUNTLEY David 2:44:47.1
Duncan
2 (T62) 22 KREIDL Ken 3:00:06.3
Boulder
3 (T70) 23 ANDRUSCHUK Kevin RaceRunDown.com 3:04:45.5
Invermere
4 (90) 25 ARMANO Nick 3:16:38.3
Glenwood Springs
5 (96) 24 SMITH Stanford 3:29:39.0

Solo 40+ Women:
1 (58) 69 LEPOOLE Lisa 2:59:09.3
Bragg Creek
2 (84) 66 ECKERT Kathy 3:11:48.7
Denver
3 (91) 73 COFFELT Laureen 3:20:00.1
Memphis
4 (106) 70 VANDEVOORDE Tinneke 3:45:41.1
Aalst
5 (109) 72 HALWA Lori 3:59:53.6
Invermere
6 (116) 68 BRESLIN Molly 4:55:23.4
Solo 50+ Women:
1 (108) 103 FERRER Cynthia 3:54:23.4
Boulder
2 (115) 104 JONES Alison 4:49:45.8
bragg creek AK
Duo Open Men:
1 (18) 213 HUSEBY/JOHNSON 2:26:24.5
Danbury CT
2 (T62) 210 WU/BUSSE Alchemist 3:00:06.3
Boulder
Duo 80+ Men:
T1 (T50) 204 PIKER/BREZNYAK Deadgoat Racing/Team 2:52:55.3
T1 (T50) 208 OVERSTREET/THOMPSON Wilderness Sports/ S 2:52:55.3
Breckenridge
3 (103) 200 PIZZORNI/ZANETTA Ruote Quadre Italy 3:41:32.8
4 (107) 207 WELNER/PERRY WaterMen Racing 3:53:29.5
Duo 100+ Men:
1 (47) 202 GOUGE/ASLESON 2:51:04.0
2 (65) 205 JONES/EBBERN LiveOutThere.com 3:01:18.0
bragg creek
3 (79) 212 GABLE/MORTIER 3:07:48.7
Santa Fe
4 (98) 203 GAULD/HALPRIN teamonetwentythree 3:31:19.5
Duo Co-ed:
1 (29) 211 GERSBACH/VENZARA Honey Stinger/Trek 2:36:54.5
Durango
2 (49) 209 RYAN/RABORN Beti & the Beast 2:52:26.0
Castle Rock
3 (86) 201 KREB/MALMBERG Kreb Malmberg 3:15:16.4
Manitou Springs
4 (94) 206 BATCHELOR/HOFFMAN Racer X 3:25:26.1

Close (X)