MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Breck Epic Stage Race: Final Results

Posted by: Jen Hanks |August 31, 2011 8:40 PM
Solo Open Men:

Solo Open Men   NAME TEAM/SPONSOR Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 TOTAL
1 16 RAMIREZ FEDERIXO   3:10:04.0 3:17:46.3 3:42:47.1 3:35:05.2 2:44:07 2:10:19.7 18:40:09
2 9 CHAMBERS Cameron   3:20:28.3 3:24:45.3 3:46:53.0 3:36:21.2 2:46:59 2:18:03.6 19:13:30
3 1 TOSTADO Josh   3:38:32.0 3:22:22.8 3:42:35.4 3:35:43.4 2:43:48 2:15:18.2 19:18:20
4 4 AUFDERHEIDE Ben   3:19:26.2 3:28:48.2 3:44:10.6 3:44:29.9 2:55:15 2:14:42.5 19:26:52
5 12 CARES Colin   3:24:20.1 3:26:20.7 3:58:37.3 3:55:16.5 2:33:53 2:10:10.7 19:28:38
6 14 HARLAN Blake   3:21:44.3 3:30:42.2 3:47:54.5 3:40:38.1 3:00:46 2:16:12.7 19:37:58
7 11 FRANKLIN Macky   3:25:09.8 3:44:27.2 3:45:50.1 3:35:37.3 2:45:29 2:21:45.2 19:38:19
8 19 TRUITT Nick   3:34:50.7 3:37:23.4 3:49:01.7 3:42:58.1 2:44:07 2:23:32.9 19:51:54
9 18 BROWN Travis   3:26:31.6 3:29:40.4 3:55:17.7 3:57:13.6 2:46:10 2:17:23.5 19:52:17
10 13 BADDICK Chris   3:27:48.3 3:30:42.8 4:00:42.1 3:45:39.6 2:45:59 2:26:33.9 19:57:26
11 8 MORRISON Samuel   3:27:48.3 3:37:47.0 4:07:39.5 3:56:22.1 2:50:28 2:25:07 20:25:12
12 6 KANE Kevin   3:18:10.6 3:49:03.3 4:05:06.1 4:10:44.6 2:45:29 2:25:53.3 20:34:27
13 10 DAVIS Jonathan   3:48:38.8 3:51:39.6 4:03:33.6 4:04:05.7 2:57:25 2:21:00.8 21:06:24
14 5 MCGOVERN Chris   3:38:18.1 3:51:51.8 4:20:30.2 4:14:26.8 3:20:30 2:28:54 21:54:31
15 17 PEARCE Colby   3:21:38.3 3:35:55.2 4:05:39.8 5:22:39.1 3:23:41 2:13:13.7 22:02:47
16 15 SHELDEN Taylor   4:33:40.4 4:00:14.2 4:35:37.5 3:51:00.2 3:04:32 2:13:56.2 22:19:01
17 7 CONERLY Kevin   4:00:10.2 4:03:07.8 4:29:11.4 4:29:18.4 3:36:11 2:33:17.3 23:11:16
18 2 BALL Phillip   5:18:30.2 5:22:29.7 5:56:47.5 5:56:12.8 4:21:00 3:04:46.1 29:59:46
19 3 PHELAN Christopher   5:07:47.2 5:57:31.4 6:12:52.1 6:23:05.1 4:11:08 2:58:00 30:50:24

Solo Open Women:
1 110 LOONEY Sonya   4:06:37.3 4:11:19.8 4:51:59.1 4:35:52.1 3:28:49 3:05:56.7 24:20:34
2 112 YEAGER Selene   4:32:14.1 4:20:23.7 4:44:37.9 4:43:32.8 3:31:26 3:05:56.7 24:58:11
3 108 LINDQUIST Katherine   4:20:37.6 4:29:46.3 5:02:47.7 4:50:12.0 3:43:03 3:05:56.7 25:32:23
4 105 TILLEY Jen   4:28:45.4 4:45:49.2 5:11:16.0 5:20:31.6 3:56:42 3:03:37.9 26:46:42
5 111 MUNOZ Brenda   4:44:34.9 5:09:13.0 5:32:52.2 5:34:16.0 4:16:41 3:15:59.1 28:33:36
6 106 COCHRAN Molly   5:57:55.6 6:58:00.2 5:50:02.1 6:44:40.2 5:25:22 3:35:16.8 34:31:17
Singlespeed:
1 117 ANDERSON Vince   3:37:39.7 3:50:02.7 4:05:07.8 4:07:14.7 3:02:30 2:34:13.3 21:16:48
2 114 MELLEY Michael   3:38:24.5 3:54:09.6 4:04:39.1 4:13:23.3 3:04:32 2:25:16.1 21:20:25
3 116 CARTER jeffrey   3:59:59.6 4:07:59.3 4:37:52.5 4:31:11.5 3:18:50 2:45:51 23:21:44
4 113 LOCKEY Rob   4:03:27.7 4:21:51.4 4:40:25.3 4:36:12.1 3:26:09 2:45:43.6 23:53:49
5 118 DILLEN Rich   4:18:20.7 4:43:46.1 5:02:10.0 4:52:26.0 3:40:59 3:02:35.4 25:40:17
6 115 ODLE John   4:36:58.9 4:48:17.6 5:14:22.0 5:24:15.1 3:51:08 3:13:20.8 27:08:22
7 120 KEILLER Peter   5:05:47.1 5:13:33.1 6:00:06.4 5:46:07.2 4:08:13 3:22:47 29:36:34
Solo Men 30+:
1 125 VAN DER MERWE Werner MarathonMMTB.com 3:43:46.8 3:42:36.2 4:03:02.3 3:58:14.5 2:59:19 2:25:04.3 20:52:03
2 45 SCHILLING Mike Wilderness Sports 3:37:51.3 3:46:39.0 4:08:22.7 4:12:30.9 3:07:21 2:31:29.9 21:24:15
3 35 KVERNSTUEN Geir_Ottar   4:07:03.8 4:03:57.0 4:30:47.8 4:26:55.4 3:09:03 2:37:24.3 22:55:11
4 27 DIGERONIMO Rich   4:08:19.9 4:11:25.8 4:49:38.8 4:34:46.7 3:16:50 2:32:17 23:33:18
5 44 ARAYA MARIO   4:16:38.9 4:16:52.9 4:29:07.1 4:33:27.3 3:17:31 2:43:56.9 23:37:34
6 32 ORMEROD Kevin   4:00:03.9 4:08:36.3 4:54:39.0 4:47:20.9 3:14:13 2:56:29.7 24:01:23
7 43 NESSE Oystein   4:26:20.1 4:17:20.1 4:34:06.0 4:24:52.1 3:22:49 3:07:41.6 24:13:09
8 30 DUTTON Robin   4:18:36.6 4:26:02.0 4:40:19.8 4:42:58.3 3:22:32 2:46:17.1 24:16:46
9 121 FUGITT Jon   4:13:54.5 4:19:34.6 4:52:20.4 4:38:34.7 3:30:20 2:45:17.3 24:20:02
10 31 AHERN Cormac   4:30:27.1 4:24:50.4 4:52:33.2 4:40:59.9 3:28:21 3:01:48.7 24:59:00
11 42 COMBS Jesse   4:23:45.0 4:34:57.8 4:47:38.4 4:56:13.4 3:40:21 2:47:39 25:10:35
12 40 PAUWELS Steven   4:30:31.8 4:41:10.1 5:10:24.7 5:01:54.9 3:49:28 2:50:14.1 26:03:44
13 39 HURST Chris   4:56:05.5 4:37:43.0 4:59:56.1 5:00:58.9 3:45:37 2:47:47 26:08:08
14 28 JAUQUET Andrew   4:28:00.3 4:46:16.3 5:10:54.5 5:19:39.2 3:41:24 2:54:50.2 26:21:05
15 29 HVIZDOS Grant   4:24:16.1 4:32:26.8 6:14:53.8 5:01:20.4 3:40:30 2:53:42.8 26:47:10
16 36 GRAY Josh   4:43:29.8 4:57:50.5 5:32:30.2 5:45:29.9 3:55:17 3:15:56.5 28:10:34
17 33 HARPER Tim   5:15:11.2 5:57:38.1 6:00:08.3 6:23:06.9 4:13:23 3:04:45 30:54:13
18 34 VAN_LIERDE Christophe   6:07:58.6 5:45:40.9 6:30:38.8 6:31:13.1 4:42:55 3:11:28.6 32:49:55
19 38 THOMPSON Steven   4:21:52.3 4:26:10.9 5:15:36.6 5:27:20.3 4:24:53 3:42:40.6 27:38:34
20 41 GARCIA Alex   8:06:53.2 8:21:40.4 9:05:30.7 8:48:29.0 5:21:37 4:42:14.6 44:26:25

Solo Men 40+
1 52 PAELINCK Peter   3:51:21.2 3:49:14.1 4:11:03.8 4:05:48.0 3:13:57 2:25:15.8 21:36:40
2 49 LLINARES Mark   3:50:24.8 3:57:53.6 4:16:45.7 4:15:13.6 3:03:24 2:27:42.1 21:51:24
3 122 MASLACH Brian ProCycling 3:53:37.4 4:04:55.5 4:27:37.7 4:13:17.9 3:08:20 2:37:23.8 22:25:12
4 55 BUSHNELL Trever   3:59:28.4 4:06:17.5 4:25:52.2 4:35:09.5 3:06:52 2:32:46.8 22:46:26
5 57 PATTERSON Scott   4:00:05.5 4:13:01.4 4:24:32.3 4:26:58.7 3:11:51 2:41:25.1 22:57:54
6 48 BRODZINSKI Tom   4:03:02.0 4:10:50.5 4:41:09.3 4:35:37.6 3:25:47 2:46:46.9 23:43:13
7 46 PATTISON Gregg   4:30:31.0 4:28:21.2 4:53:59.3 4:48:03.0 3:33:45 2:47:39 25:02:19
8 61 KING Daniel   4:10:58.4 5:03:24.2 4:54:06.6 4:56:37.5 3:35:30 2:49:24.6 25:30:01
9 58 MOON Lennie   4:35:05.1 4:38:16.7 5:01:35.9 5:04:31.0 3:49:54 2:59:45.6 26:09:08
10 50 HEWITSON Ron   4:20:45.8 4:47:26.9 5:41:02.7 5:22:57.0 3:54:50 2:57:58.7 27:05:01
11 53 HALL Gary   4:40:32.4 5:22:34.8 5:28:37.2 5:23:03.4 3:59:23 3:04:59 27:59:10
12 63 PODGORNY Eman   5:00:12.4 4:58:03.2 5:29:46.5 5:35:15.4 4:29:30 3:08:53.9 28:41:41
13 47 SHEILD Brad   5:19:29.9 5:18:19.8 5:49:49.3 5:47:32.5 4:22:51 3:14:35.9 29:52:38
14 123 LEE Robert Team Psycho 4:57:32.3 5:00:49.8 5:59:07.4 6:16:48.4 4:48:38 3:42:45.8 30:45:42
15 51 PLAS Stefan   5:14:28.6 5:29:48.5 6:30:35.6 5:55:35.0 4:30:42 3:11:28.6 30:52:38
16 64 RIGGS John   5:51:07.5 5:51:15.6 6:12:57.5 5:36:36.6 4:26:55 3:00:17.5 30:59:10
17 54 DROGULA Danny   5:21:14.6 5:27:03.5 6:11:13.6 5:58:55.2 4:58:09 3:38:55.3 31:35:31

Solo Men 50+:
1 74 HERSHBERGER Mark   4:00:02.5 4:08:48.3 4:19:46.0 4:24:07.0 3:18:53 2:47:12.8 22:58:50
2 78 WILSON Bruce   4:11:52.8 4:09:55.2 4:31:39.8 4:29:43.2 3:23:53 2:36:30.8 23:23:35
3 89 CRAMER Rich   3:57:14.7 4:00:54.3 5:29:36.6 4:17:15.3 3:10:52 2:34:45 23:30:38
4 100 ERIKSEN Kent   4:06:16.3 4:16:59.0 4:35:51.5 4:46:56.5 3:37:14 2:48:13.6 24:11:31
5 80 CAHOW Dean   4:16:49.4 4:26:44.2 4:51:50.0 4:47:50.9 3:34:01 2:53:41.4 24:50:57
6 98 MITCHELL Jim   4:19:35.8 4:27:24.0 4:52:08.2 4:53:35.4 3:42:34 2:59:09.7 25:14:27
7 96 LAROCHE Robert   4:21:23.3 4:26:52.1 4:57:59.8 4:55:09.5 3:39:51 2:59:14 25:20:30
8 97 SOULIER Jeff   4:38:12.3 5:06:14.0 5:12:06.7 5:00:11.1 3:48:44 2:51:26.3 26:36:54
9 79 QUINN Tom   4:37:31.5 5:04:38.3 5:25:01.0 5:14:11.8 3:52:52 3:06:52.3 27:21:07
10 82 METZGER Rick   5:01:50.8 5:13:58.0 5:41:53.0 5:25:04.6 3:56:32 3:11:28.6 28:30:47
11 77 LABISSONNIERE Paul   5:28:20.9 5:04:11.2 5:23:45.7 5:22:40.8 4:29:07 3:16:03.4 29:04:09
13 90 LONG Dirk   5:19:26.4 5:29:50.9 6:04:02.6 5:54:58.1 4:31:43 3:35:16.8 30:55:18
14 99 BORSATO Peter   5:10:02.0 5:54:28.4 6:01:33.3 5:58:50.8 4:28:38 3:25:51.9 30:59:24
15 85 SMITH Kelly   4:43:19.8 5:13:13.2 6:43:31.7 6:24:26.8 4:59:55 3:30:18.9 31:34:45
16 84 HALWA Mark   6:05:10.2 5:47:22.2 6:13:19.2 6:03:15.1 4:25:53 3:22:47 31:57:47
12 87 BURKHALTER Delynn   5:15:09.6 6:15:38.2 6:43:23.4 9:10:40.9 4:58:09 3:31:35.3 35:54:36
17 83 OSTRANDER Stephen   6:36:05.5 6:28:06.5 7:13:56.3 7:04:40.9 5:25:06 3:59:54.7 36:47:50

Clydesdale:
1 26 HUNTLEY David   4:11:22.1 4:41:30.9 5:11:50.7 4:46:11.7 3:26:44 2:44:47.1 25:02:27
2 22 KREIDL Ken   5:00:06.7 4:23:15.7 4:51:44.2 4:59:06.1 3:25:52 3:00:06.3 25:40:11
3 23 ANDRUSCHUK Kevin RaceRunDown.com 4:46:06.2 4:51:53.5 5:28:34.6 5:28:26.6 3:51:26 3:04:45 27:31:12
4 25 ARMANO Nick   4:38:21.6 6:48:48.5 5:29:01.8 5:25:19.3 4:04:09 3:16:38.3 29:42:19
5 24 SMITH Stanford   6:03:41.3 5:46:09.7 6:44:54.4 6:58:54.1 5:10:16 3:29:39 34:13:35

Solo Women 40+:
1 69 LEPOOLE Lisa   5:01:42.5 4:50:25.3 5:19:10.8 5:19:07.5 3:52:29 2:59:09.3 27:22:04
2 66 ECKERT Kathy   4:38:01.2 4:46:15.1 5:25:12.1 5:20:53.8 4:03:35 3:11:48.7 27:25:46
3 73 COFFELT Laureen   5:12:04.3 5:12:57.5 5:46:36.4 5:32:28.0 4:15:53 3:20:00.1 29:19:59
4 70 VANDEVOORDE Tinneke   5:59:23.3 6:02:55.9 7:13:59.1 7:07:54.0 5:14:25 3:45:41.1 35:24:18
5 72 HALWA Lori   6:04:35.6 6:24:28.4 7:13:54.7 7:04:39.7 5:25:06 3:59:53. 36:12:37
6 68 BRESLIN Molly   6:41:24.3 6:58:28.4 8:14:52.7 8:01:04.8 5:48:38 4:55:23.4 40:39:52

Solo Women 50+:
1 103 FERRER Cynthia   6:37:57.3 6:40:16.2 7:33:09.8 7:58:25.2 5:46:58 3:54:23.4 38:31:10
2 104 JONES Alison   7:38:19.7 8:15:59.3 9:06:17.5 9:43:43.0 6:46:58 4:49:45.8 46:21:03

Duo Open Men:
1 213 HUSEBY/JOHNSON   3:58:23.1 3:48:39.9 4:04:05.5 4:08:56.5 2:59:17 2:26:24.5 21:25:46
2 210 WU/BUSSE Alchemist 4:12:39.0 4:23:23.0 5:00:01.7 5:00:57.6 3:45:13 3:00:06.3 25:22:21

Duo 80+ Men:
1 208 OVERSTREET/THOMPSON Wilderness Sports/ S 3:41:34.4 3:58:26.2 4:16:02.0 4:11:12.9 3:01:33 2:52:55.3 22:01:44
2 204 PIKER/BREZNYAK Deadgoat Racing/Team 3:51:48.7 3:59:18.5 4:25:51.7 4:13:57.3 3:16:32 2:52:55.3 22:40:24
3 200 PIZZORNI/ZANETTA Ruote Quadre Italy 5:52:41.2 5:57:03.0 6:26:04.5 6:30:58.1 4:40:20 3:41:32.8 33:08:40
4 207 WELNER/PERRY WaterMen Racing 5:55:13.1 6:40:41.6 7:17:30.5 7:30:39.1 5:04:40 3:53:29.5 36:22:14

Duo 100+ Men:
1 202 GOUGE/ASLESON   4:13:01.0 4:24:56.7 4:51:32.1 4:45:13.6 3:30:44 2:51:04 24:36:31
2 205 JONES/EBBERN LiveOutThere.com 4:35:29.0 4:41:37.9 5:05:40.9 5:03:42.7 3:43:37 3:01:18 26:11:25
3 212 GABLE/MORTIER   4:46:53.9 5:12:23.1 5:28:52.9 5:19:50.1 4:01:32 3:07:48.7 27:57:21
4 203 GAULD/HALPRIN teamonetwentythree 6:19:07.3 6:11:34.0 6:57:33.9 6:23:19.3 5:19:28 3:31:19 34:42:22

Co-Ed Duo:
1 211 GERSBACH/VENZARA Honey Stinger/Trek 3:57:42.5 4:25:07.2 4:39:09.1 4:27:07.1 3:14:36 2:36:54.5 23:20:36
2 209 RYAN/RABORN Beti & the Beast 4:26:06.0 4:34:12.4 5:04:53.8 5:02:01.7 3:44:14 2:52:26 25:43:54
3 201 KREB/MALMBERG Kreb Malmberg 5:10:02.9 5:28:54.8 6:03:59.1 5:47:11.3 4:17:04 3:15:16.4 30:02:29
4 206 BATCHELOR/HOFFMAN Racer X 5:35:19.4 5:38:22.0 6:02:40.3 6:23:03.4 4:31:41 3:25:26.1 31:36:32
Close (X)